S.Y. 2021-2022

Senior High School

ACADEMIC TRACK

Science, Technology, Engineering and Mathematics (STEM)

List of Passers on STEM Online Examination

No.Last NameFirst NameMiddle Name
1AberiaMa. Del CarmenBula
2AdanJudlynRomera
3AdvinculaRheaN/A
4AguarasLyzelPagurayan
5AlforteMarc AndreiTanega
6AlvaradoAceGuarde
7ApaapEricFajarillo
8ArcalaBorge AthanMijares
9ArcillasJamaicaTinampay
10AribFrtzieLasaga
11ArnaizRafael AngeloVillanueva
12AtivoPhilrodCamua
13AwatinSamanthaSocorro
14BacoJoanah LizBuytrago
15BacotoLeann JaneMalveda
16Ba-oyAlwinaJaleco
17BarotillaMark NeilCeliz
18BasilanAlliyah NicoleAbantao
19BautistaMauiN/A
20BautistaRitchel AnnBruan
21BorromeoPrince MichaelBarbin
22Bulaong IIIRicardoDemerey
23CaalimEiden AnglineCapuno
24CalimReah MayDioneda
25CastañaresAndelReazon
26CastilloJanielSanchez
27CatariningAndreana KeanneGallego
28CerebritasJeriel JohnTerceno
29CifraJoseph VincentMorales
30CondeDianeSabanao
31ConsolacionKarizhaCorpuz
32ConteJohn VillyReyes
33CorpuzVaness AlessandraCompra
34De CastroAkisha LeiN/A
35De GuzmanMichelleFrancisco
36DejaroAngelicaBalbin
37DesquitadoJMRenzal
38DoctoJolenaDolim
39DoncilloNiño YsraelGiray
40DumangonCarlluisCastro
41EscototoTrisha Mae LoisYabut
42FernandicoJohn LaurenPelingon
43FrutoGeraldAlvarez
44GalliguezTristan JamesGanob
45GarciaJohn ChristopherManabat
46GraydaCatherineAdduru
47GupoMecaillaFeniza
48GutierrezJohn EvansLacuas
49HenolosVince JeraldMontecalvo
50HesitaJushuaCamasura
51HojillaShieneDublan
52LaidaBenedictFajilan
53LavegaAngelineN/A
54LavegaJohn ReichDaquioag
55LicarosEudesto ChamykGica
56LlamasBrian ScottCano
57LopezHoshea ShaniaCumad
58LoquinarioJohn RomyFadullo
59LorenaMaria AngelaMandapat
60LustivaJeraldineLeones
61MaganteJohn PaulSubiate
62MagtahasJhondieDalmacio
63ManabilangIsnihayaAli
64MasarateJairaRapanut
65MelendresLevyDoroteo
66MunozPristine ClaireAbordo
67NiervaKaila CyrilN/A
68OnasPatrickMellejor
69PadillaYael RoseEusebio
70PascuaEmma RoseLabandero
71PeronalimDanica AnnMaigue
72PolangcoAelgenne BarthelVirtudez
73PragataJohn JomerGaling
74QuibinElijah JoshReyes
75RamosPrincess AndreaPanila
76RejasZschacelEspinosa
77RoceroJulianne Archie LuisSergio
78RonderaEarl Randhal NathanielRodriguez
79RosilloAlixesAgnas
80SuperalesSheila MaeHuerta
81TamayoEllise JamesBulaong
82TambongDiana MarizTolete
83TanilongAvril FranczescaVillafuerte
84TelebricoAila JeaneCaindec
85TorciaSherry MaeN/A
86TorresEzekiel GodwinRamos
87VillarmeaGerriemae NicoleEspinosa
88ViradorMarizTadiarca
89YuMaria AngelaHimaya
90ZafeKen RuzzelAcuyong
Announcements Uncategorized

SY 2021-2022

Senior High School

Academic Track

Science, Technology, Engineering and Mathematics (STEM)

“List of Qualified Applicants for STEM Online Examination”

✅ Parents and Students’ Orientation

Date: September 3, 2021

Time: 10 A.M. – 12 N.N.

Platform: Google Meet (Google Meet Link will be sent to your respective email addresses/phone numbers)

✅ Online Examination

Date: September 6, 2021

Senior High School

ACADEMIC TRACK

Science, Technology, Engineering and Mathematics (STEM)

S.Y. 2021-2022

List of Qualified Applicants for STEM Online Examination

No.Last NameFirst NameMiddle Name
1AbejeroArianneDelos Santos
2AberiaMa. Del CarmenBula
3AdanJudlynRomera
4AdvinculaRheaN/A
5AguarasLyzelPagurayan
6AlforteMarc AndreiTanega
7AlvaradoAceGuarde
8ApaapEricFajarillo
9ArcalaBorge AthanMijares
10ArcillasJamaicaTinampay
11AribFrtzieLasaga
12ArnaizRafael AngeloVillanueva
13AtivoPhilrodCamua
14AwatinSamanthaSocorro
15BacoJoanah LizBuytrago
16BacotoLeann JaneMalveda
17BalbarinoNilo Jr.Beniga
18Ba-oyAlwinaJaleco
19BarotillaMark NeilCeliz
20BasilanAlliyah NicoleAbantao
21BautistaMauiN/A
22BautistaRitchel AnnBruan
23BorromeoPrince MichaelBarbin
24Bulaong IIIRicardoDemerey
25CaalimEiden AnglineCapuno
26CaalimReah MayDioneda
27CaoliSophia BiancaArcala
28CastañaresAndelReazon
29CastilloJanielSanchez
30CatariningAndreana KeanneGallego
31CerebritasJeriel JohnTerceno
32CifraJoseph VincentMorales
33CondeDianeSabanao
34ConsolacionKarizhaCorpuz
35ConteJohn VillyReyes
36CorpuzVaness AlessandraCompra
37De CastroAkisha LeiN/A
38De GuzmanMichelleFrancisco
39DejaroAngelicaBalbin
40DesquitadoJMRenzal
41DoctoJolenaDolim
42DoncilloNiño YsraelGiray
43DueroAlliah MarisPerono
44DumangonCarlluisCastro
45EscototoTrisha Mae LoisYabut
46FernandicoJohn LaurenPelingon
47FrutoGeraldAlvarez
48GalliguezTristan JamesGanob
49GarciaJohn ChristopherManabat
50GraydaCatherineAdduru
51GupoMecaillaFeniza
52GutierrezJohn EvansLacuas
53HenolosVince JeraldMontecalvo
54HesitaJushuaCamasura
55HojillaShieneDublan
56JanalaHazel MarieGaysis
57LaidaBenedictFajilan
58LavegaAngelineN/A
59LavegaJohn ReichDaquioag
60LicarosEudesto ChamykGica
61LlamasBrian ScottCano
62LopezHoshea ShaniaCumad
63LoquinarioJohn RomyFadullo
64LorenaMaria AngelaMandapat
65LustivaJeraldineLeones
66MaganteJohn PaulSubiate
67MagtahasJhondieDalmacio
68MallorcaAlexa LeiCendana
69ManabilangIsnihayaAli
70MasarateJairaRapanut
71MelendresLevyDoroteo
72MunozPristine ClaireAbordo
73NiervaKaila CyrilN/A
74OnasPatrickMellejor
75PadillaYael RoseEusebio
76PagdatoJhan LloydSaud
77PascuaEmma RoseLabandero
78PeronalimDanica AnnMaigue
79PolangcoAelgenne BarthelVirtudez
80PragataJohn JomerGaling
81QuibinElijah JoshReyes
82RamosPrincess AndreaPanila
83RejasZschacelEspinosa
84RoceroJulianne Archie LuisSergio
85RonderaEarl Randhal NathanielRodriguez
86RosilloAlixesAgnas
87SuperalesSheila MaeHuerta
88TamayoEllise JamesBulaong
89TambongDiana MarizTolete
90TanilongAvril FranczescaVillafuerte
91TelebricoAila JeaneCaindec
92TorciaSherry MaeN/A
93TorresEzekiel GodwinRamos
94VillarmeaGerriemae NicoleEspinosa
95ViradorMarizTadiarca
96YuMaria AngelaHimaya
97ZafeKen RuzzelAcuyong
Announcements Uncategorized

SY 2021-2022

The following are the list of STEP applicants passers.

NOLAST NAMEFIRST NAMEMIDDLE NAME
1AGUDAKIMBERLY NICOLEDE LUNA
2ALEJANDROREXXAR KAELCUNADO
3ALMEDILLAJECILLE ANNSAMSON
4ALMIROLJEZZE ABRIELEPARADA
5ANTIPUESTOPRINCE ANTHONYBRIONES
6BANTUASHIJARAH CZAREENAHBAJUNAID
7BUNAOETHAN MATTHEWCABORNIDA
8CAMACHOSOPHIA CLAREJUMATAY
9CAPISTRANOHANNAH GREYGUTIERREZ
10CONDEKHRIZ ISAACLABADIA
11DADIVASAÑESKA CASSANDRAESPLANA
12DE JESUSKATHLEENYANSON
13DE JESUSJULIANA ISABELGRINO
14DE LAZOKASANDRA DENISSEREVISTIDO
15DELA PEÑAJOHNREYMENDOZA
16DINGLASANCIELO DENISSECOLOMA
17DIONSONSAMANTHA ASHLEYNAGUTOM
18DIVINAGRACIAVENZECABUS
19ESTRADAZAIN ANTHONYN/A
20FLORESJEOFF EM,BERLAGUNAY
21FRONDAABBYGAEL MARCHELINEHERRERA
22GARCIACHRISTIAN TROYMICLAT
23GAZAZAMARAH NICHOLEMAGO
24GUADALUPEPRINCESS NICHOLEPAGADOR
25HIZOLALORENZO RUIZMORENO
26IGLESIAMARVIN EUAN LAINVERZOSA
27ISIPPHOEBE NICOLEPETRITZ
28LICAROSCHRISTIAN GABRIELGICA
29LIMCYANNE JAZMINSICAT
30LLAMASARIANA NICOLECANO
31MANINGOSHIELA VALERIEMAYORDOMO
32MICLATMA. DRIXIEMALAMION
33OMAMALINJOSIAH CARYSTONRIVERA
34PRADOKHIANNE ELMERMOLINA
35QUINTAOPATRICKABO-ABO
36ROBINRAVEN RHYLEIGHLISON
37SANHIARMANDUS CESARRODRIGUEZ
38TABANGAMIEL BLESSTUPAZ
39TRINIDADCHARLES JOSHUAN/A
40VIERNESRAINE ALTHEAJAMILI

SY 2021-2022

Instruction to Parents/Guardians and Enrollees

1. For incoming Grades 8-10, & 12 learners

Parents of incoming Grades 8-10 & 12 learners will contact their previous advisers for remote enrollment procedures. However, parents/guardians may also reach out the designated enrolling officer for enrollment through the hotlines and contact numbers published in the school.

2. For incoming Grades 7 & 11

Parents of incoming Grades 7 & 11 learners shall communicate/re-affirm their intent to enroll their children to designated enrolling officer via online or onsite.

3. For transferee/Balik-Aral/ALS enrollees

Enrollees may communicate their intent to enroll via online/onsite enrollment and shall directly contact the school through designated enrolling officer. Previous adviser is no longer required to facilitate submission of MLESF of learner.

Requirements:

1. For New Student/Transferee

  • Properly Filled-up Modified Learners enrollment and Survey Form (MLESF) (Online/Onsite)
  • 2×2 picture taken recently in white background
  • Original Birth Certificate (PSA copy)
  • Good Moral Certificate
  • School Form 9 (Report Card)
  • Notarized Affidavit of Undertaking (if the above mentioned documents is not available)

2. For Old Student

  • Properly Filled-up Registration Form
  • School Form 9 (Report Card)
  • Notarized Affidavit of Undertaking (if applicable)

ENROLLMENT INSTRUCTIONS:

Note: Please read the instructions carefully before filling in the Online Learning Enrollment and Survey Form (LESF) .

  • New students are advised to sign in to their Google Account. For old students, it is recommended to use the DepEd SDO email account.
  • All fields with (*) must be filled in. Do not leave any blank fields. If the question is not applicable, type in N/A. All information must be encoded in CAPITAL letters.
  • New students/Transferee is required to upload the following file:
    • an image file of 2×2 picture taken recently in white background
    • a scanned/image/PDF file of PSA (Birth Certificate)
    • a scanned/image/PDF file of Good Moral Certificate
    • a scanned/image/PDF file of SF-9 (Latest Report Card)
    • a scanned/image/PDF file of a Notarized Affidavit of Undertaking if the required documents is not available. (See downloadable files below)
  • Be sure to review all the information encoded before clicking the “SUBMIT” button
  • A note verifying the successful completion of the online registration will be sent to the email used in filling in the online LESF.
  • Confirm your registration by visiting the page for the list of successful online registrant (see link below). Applicants who have uploaded all required documents will be included in the list of successful registrants. If the applicant’s name is not included in the list, coordinate with the assigned enrolling officer.
  • Submit the original copies of the uploaded documents to the Guidance Office once the ECQ is lifted and upon the advise of the IATF.
  • Check your section via official school website one week before the opening of classes, to know your section and assigned adviser.
  • Your enrollment would be official upon submission of all the requirements. Submission is until December, 2021.

Registration Form

Downloadable Files

Affidavit of Undertakings

Printed MLESF (English)

Printed MLESF (Filipino)

References

Successful Online Registrants

List of Students per Section

Students Schedules

Oplan Balik Eskwela Information and Action Center Hotlines

LEONISA D. ROMANO, PhD (School Principal) – 09457103918

ELEANOR C. AGUINALDO (School Information Officer) – 09051695843

CRISTY S. ADRIANO (Enrollment Hotline Focal Person) –

MELBA B. RUBIA – 09152911353

MARICAR E. MARASIGAN – 09452951351

KATHYRINE ROMERO – 09277091192

MARIA TERESA OBED – 09272384581

FATIMA GARAY – 09606106662

ADELAIDA P. ANDRADA – 09278009502

NORIEL PUJANTE – 09606106938

ARLENE FERRER – 09606106692

SHERWIN KENNETH MADAYAG – 09606106979

CHERRYLYN QUISING – 09606106928

JENNY FERNANDEZ -09606106947

JOSEPHINE VILLARANDA – 09777667311

MELANIE GARCIA – 09266555615

ERNAIDA TANDOC – 09606106984

RONALD GALASINAO -09606106935

ANA RAFAN – 09773091196

MARIANE MAPUTI – 09606106654

RUTH BAMBILLA – 09988825446

MARVIE PEREGRIN – 09093262521

PABLITO O. TURA – 09499446371

DENNIS REGANIT -093977712206

SARAH O. MATITO – 09653288015

KAREN L. TAPEC – 09176284869

GENELYN B. ASIS – 09189670229

GRACE B. SANTOS – 09222252060

Uncategorized

THE PHILIPPINE TRANSPARENCY SEAL

The Moonwalk National High School complies with Sec. 93, the Transparency Seal provision of the General Appropriations Act of 2012 set by National Budget Circular 542, issued by the Department of Budget and Management (DBM) on August 29, 2012.

I. Agency Mandate, Vision, Mission, and List of Officials

a. Agency Mandate, Vision, Mission

b. List of Officials, Positions and Contact Details

II. Annual Financial Reports

SY 2020- 2021

SY 2019 – 2020 

SY 2018 – 2019

               

Uncategorized