S.Y. 2022-2023

Senior High School

ACADEMIC TRACK

Science, Technology, Engineering and Mathematics (STEM)

List of Passers on STEM Online Examination

No.Last NameFirst NameMiddle Name
1ABARRORUFFAGETUBIG
2ABRASALDOADRIAN KEITHCANINDO
3ABRILSHERYN MAEGALI
4ALESNACARL DAVEBAGAY
5ALIJASMINEDE LUNA
6AMAROJESSECAQUIME
7ARANTEJAMES RYANCRUZ
8AROGANCIAANDREW JAMESDACUDAG
9ASISAIYANNA JESSLYNBARDINAS
10ATISKATRINA PAULAOSUYOS
11ATISKRISTINE PAULENEOSUYOD
12AXIBALZENIATAGUBA
13AXIBALZERINATAGUBA
14BACARRAEDRIAN LEMUELOBREGON
15BELDABRYSEN MARURANA
16BENDALRUTH HEIDE CLAIREMUNAR
17BERNALMARIA LUISATESORERO
18BORMELADOJESSEL MAEGIMENA
19BUANVLADIMINA 
20CADALZOKASSANDRA ARIANNERABORAR
21CALLEJOGERARDDAYANDANTE
22CANICOSAHANNAH MAEPABITERO
23CANINDOJOWEHELANGA
24CAOILEDAVID SIMONEABAD
25CAPATIALLYSSATOMAS
26CARACASKEILEEN ASHLEYCABEROY
27CARPIZOJEMWELLCIPRIANO
28CASANEASHLEYLOPEZ
29CAUDILLAVANESSA NICOLEBATOY
30CELERIDADROGIE EMMANUELOLAMPO
31CERBOJOSE GABRIELN/A
32CERDANAJAN KIRBYSUSTENTO
33CORCINOVICTORLUMACAD
34CORREAJASMINE FATEOLAN
35CULENTASJEREMIASMIRANDA
36DETERAMELVINDIONIDO
37DRAPITESOPHIA LAURENNUZA
38ESPUERTACHERRY MIEPARAGOSO
39ESTABILLOSAMANTHA JOICEMASANDA
40EVANGELISTANATHAN LOUISMORENO
41FERNANDOMARGIEMALAKI
42GANACIASJED MIRKOHCATABAY
43GERTOSJOHN PAULCIELO
44GUANZONCHRISTINE FAITHSANTIAGO
45GUTIERREZJASMINENA
46JABONILLOKRISHA CASSANDRADUBONGCO
47JANDOCJESSICA JEANSONER
48LAZARITOTRIXGULANE
49LEOKAIYINDELFIN
50LIBIRANHENRY MICHAELSIABABA
51LINTAOJANDREA LYNNVALDEZ
52LORENAELYSA MHAYESGUERRA
53MACDONCARL ANGELONARAG
54MANALILIMARY ANNTUAZON
55MANANISJESENDELLECHADORES
56MELICANNICOLEN/A
57MIJARESSETHGUTIERREZ
58MIRASOLRONALDEMMANUEL
59MURILLOSHEKINAHLECHADORES
60NIPAYJUSTIN MIGUELSAMONTE
61NIPAYMICHAEL CHRISTIANSAMONTE
62OLALLAIRISH VENICEGALAROSA
63OLEGARIOART NATHANDIPON
64OMACREGGIEESPENIDA
65PABUAYAKAESHACORPUZ
66PAGSISIHANRUDY ANTHONYCALOSA
67PALOMOWINONA MICAIAHMACADES
68PANDONGCHENELENEMAUNES
69PARONGADRIANNESILVERIO
70PEÑARANDAANIKAMORAL
71PEPITOMAYLASERVANDE
72PISCALGABRIELDIÑO
73PULMANOALTHEA JANELLEVERGARA
74PURAKENSHIN RALPHMADLA
75RAMAMARA JESSAULGASAN
76REBAMBAKIM CARVIEFERNANDEZ
77RETUERTOMARY GRACETARSONA
78RIVERAALYKA CLAIRETOLENTINO
79RUBIOMARK KEVINYANONG
80SABANGANJAZTINLEGASPI
81SALIBIOSHAINA JENICASANTOS
82SANIDADCHRISTIAN GABRIEL 
83SILVANOJHON FREDIRICBARCELON
84SINIQUEMARY GRACEMABUNGA
85SUAZOSETH HENRIJALOCON
86TATONALLIANACRESCENCIO
87TURQUEZAJEPH MEDWINTARROZA
88VAILOCESBRIEL HEDRIANMELITADO
89WEEFRANCES LEANNESALIH
90YUZONSHANEVILLANUEVA
Announcements Uncategorized

SY 2022-2023

The following are the list of STEP applicants passers.

NoLast NameFirst NameMiddle Name
1ADRIANOBIANCA GABRIELLEMARCHAN
2AMANCIOMA. JANINA SAMANTHALAVADO
3ANIBANDWIGHT JEROMEMUNAR
4AUMENTADOKATHLYN MAYABEJERO
5BARDONLOUISESAMILLANO
6BEJINOWILLY JOHNGASTONES
7BERMILLORAINE JANELLEBARAGA
8BINOYABUHAWIMUTIA
9BOÑONROLAND LELOUCHSAMOSA
10BRUCALALLIANE AVERYNIGOS
11CAMPOSBETH LOVE MARNELLARROBIS
12CARPIZOJEWELMISHCIPRIANO
13CARREONJANA FRANCESCALUAGUE
14CELERIDADWENCY ELNATHANOCAMPO
15CHAVEZNEAH DENISEJUNSAY
16CONCOLESJAERED CLINTCOMPONION
17CRISOSTOMOSHEILAMARTOMAS
18DACARAZEPH ANDREILACRE
19DAMBONGRHIANN JAHNNELALVIZO
20DOMINGOANNA SAMUELAESTOYA
21DOMINGOMARK AIZEN TYLERFRANCO
22ESTABILLOPRECIOUS SARAHBOTABARA
23GARCIAJABEZ ELIJAHVELARDE
24ILAGANMARCUS ANDRIERALUTO
25LAMPIOSJERICH MAEN/A
26LAVALLERAIA CHANYLTEJADA
27LAZONAHIDEYAKI KHELL CLARENCEJOSE
28MALLOZHEN ANGELAFETIZA
29MATITOSTEPHEN MATTHEWOCAMPO
30MEDALLASANTINO LUIZDUTERTE
31MERIGILDOIMERZONILLEGITIMATE
32NARAGNATHALIE ALEXAALCALDE
33OFIAZADEMI MARLROSELA
34OMACPRINCESSESPENIDA
35ORIZALIRAHLOZANO
36PASAMONTEJASSYPONDARIO
37PETIPITCHARLENE MAEMARTICIO
38ROSALESRHEA LIENBROWN
39SABADOGRACE ANNNAVARRO
40SANCHEZKRYZZ RAILEYROBLES
41SANTELICESREY STEPHENBUHAYO
42SANTOSZAC AUSTINBRIMON
43SIMONQUINZELIAMARQUEZ
44TUGARINOJEAN DAMIELLEGONZAGA
45VERDANPRINCESS ANDREAESCANDOR

Early Registration SY 2022 – 2023

March 25 to April 30, 2022

📣 Calling incoming Grades 7 & 11 learners, you can register in any of the 2 modes:

ONLINE Registration (March 25 to April 30, 2022)

➡Incoming Grade 7 https://bit.ly/MwnhsJHSEarlyRegistration

➡Incoming Grade 11 https://bit.ly/MwnhsSHSEarlyRegistration

ON-SITE Registration (March 28 to April 30, 2022)

8 a.m. to 5 p.m. at School’s Lobby/Gate

✅ Look for Guidance/Grade Level Coordinator

✅ Bring Photocopy of:

Grade 6 Report Card (incoming Grade 7)

Grade 10 Report Card (incoming Grade 11)

📌NOTE: Incoming Grades 8-10 & 12 are considered pre-registered and will NOT need to participate in the early registration for School Year 2022-2023

Announcements

SY 2021-2022

Instruction to Parents/Guardians and Enrollees

1. For incoming Grades 8-10, & 12 learners

Parents of incoming Grades 8-10 & 12 learners will contact their previous advisers for remote enrollment procedures. However, parents/guardians may also reach out the designated enrolling officer for enrollment through the hotlines and contact numbers published in the school.

2. For incoming Grades 7 & 11

Parents of incoming Grades 7 & 11 learners shall communicate/re-affirm their intent to enroll their children to designated enrolling officer via online or onsite.

3. For transferee/Balik-Aral/ALS enrollees

Enrollees may communicate their intent to enroll via online/onsite enrollment and shall directly contact the school through designated enrolling officer. Previous adviser is no longer required to facilitate submission of MLESF of learner.

Requirements:

1. For New Student/Transferee

  • Properly Filled-up Modified Learners enrollment and Survey Form (MLESF) (Online/Onsite)
  • 2×2 picture taken recently in white background
  • Original Birth Certificate (PSA copy)
  • Good Moral Certificate
  • School Form 9 (Report Card)
  • Notarized Affidavit of Undertaking (if the above mentioned documents is not available)

2. For Old Student

  • Properly Filled-up Registration Form
  • School Form 9 (Report Card)
  • Notarized Affidavit of Undertaking (if applicable)

ENROLLMENT INSTRUCTIONS:

Note: Please read the instructions carefully before filling in the Online Learning Enrollment and Survey Form (LESF) .

  • New students are advised to sign in to their Google Account. For old students, it is recommended to use the DepEd SDO email account.
  • All fields with (*) must be filled in. Do not leave any blank fields. If the question is not applicable, type in N/A. All information must be encoded in CAPITAL letters.
  • New students/Transferee is required to upload the following file:
    • an image file of 2×2 picture taken recently in white background
    • a scanned/image/PDF file of PSA (Birth Certificate)
    • a scanned/image/PDF file of Good Moral Certificate
    • a scanned/image/PDF file of SF-9 (Latest Report Card)
    • a scanned/image/PDF file of a Notarized Affidavit of Undertaking if the required documents is not available. (See downloadable files below)
  • Be sure to review all the information encoded before clicking the “SUBMIT” button
  • A note verifying the successful completion of the online registration will be sent to the email used in filling in the online LESF.
  • Confirm your registration by visiting the page for the list of successful online registrant (see link below). Applicants who have uploaded all required documents will be included in the list of successful registrants. If the applicant’s name is not included in the list, coordinate with the assigned enrolling officer.
  • Submit the original copies of the uploaded documents to the Guidance Office once the ECQ is lifted and upon the advise of the IATF.
  • Check your section via official school website one week before the opening of classes, to know your section and assigned adviser.
  • Your enrollment would be official upon submission of all the requirements. Submission is until December, 2021.

Registration Form

Downloadable Files

Affidavit of Undertakings

Printed MLESF (English)

Printed MLESF (Filipino)

References

Successful Online Registrants

List of Students per Section

Students Schedules

Early Registration for SY:2021-2022

NOTE: Please read the instructions carefully before taking the Online Early Registration Form.

INSTRUCTIONS:

  • Applicant is required to sign in to google using a gmail account.
  • All fields with (*) must be fill in and never leave it blank. In case the question is not applicable, just type N/A.
  • Be sure to review your answer before clicking the “SUBMIT” button.
  • An email will be sent to you showing successful completion of your online early registration.
  • Early Registration is from March 26 – April 30, 2021 only.

Early Registration Form for SY 2021 – 2022

Announcements

SCIENCE, TECHNOLOGY & ENGINEERING PROGRAM (STEP) QUALIFIERS FOR SCHOOL YEAR 2019-2020

 NameExamInterviewFinal Grade
1Abad, Alexandra Louise E.70.71100.0079.50
2Abedejos, Shan Ericka P.67.8682.9072.37
3Acub, Samantha Nicole63.5780.0068.50
4Amador, Carl Andrew M.67.14100.0077.00
5Anyayahan, Aliza Joy F.64.2994.3073.29
6Aranez, Kamilah Sophia R.63.9392.9072.62
7Bantuas, Joannah Qismah B.69.2998.6078.08
8Barotilla, J-Mark C.67.1491.4074.42
9Basuel, Kerby Anne Z.64.2991.4072.42
10Bayani, Chellane B.64.2982.5069.75
11Bercadez, Andrei C.66.4395.0075.00
12Bercasio, Julie Ann D.73.9390.0078.75
13Cabardo, Princess Noela M.64.6481.4069.67
14Cacao, Rialin Raine B.67.1487.1073.13
15Calaramo, Carl Joseph F.71.4395.7078.71
16Calingasan, Prince Cedric Gideon P.68.2188.6074.33
17Campos, Eliz Lovenel Marie L.66.0798.6075.83
18Castañeto, Jenric C.69.6485.7074.46
19Castre, Reanne Joyce65.0088.6072.08
20Catarining, Aubrey G.62.5090.0070.75
21Celis, Jehmaima C.66.79100.0076.75
22Centeno, Aaron Josef C.65.0097.1074.63
23Claud, Sunchai C.65.3684.2071.01
24Dacanay, Vincent Joaquin C.65.71100.0076.00
25Dagohoy, Maria Sophia Jerzel61.7991.4070.67
26Dejesus, Karina Y.63.5792.8072.34
27Dela Cruz, Eliza F.63.2188.6070.83
28Desabille, John Nico A.67.1482.9071.87
29Diaz, Shane Elijah P.67.8682.8072.34
30Diestro, Bea Ysabel D.68.93100.0078.25
31Encinares, Ma. Elizah Mae M.68.2187.1073.88
32Escauriaga, Princess Merry B.64.2991.4072.42
33Esmer, Adrian D.71.0791.4077.17
34Evangelista, Abygail M.68.5792.8075.84
35Faustino, Elaine Marie P. 64.2994.3073.29
36Fortunato, Avrielle S.61.7997.1072.38
37Gascon, Gabrielle N.62.5097.1072.88
38Geronimo, Jessy Kathrine P.61.7997.1072.38
39Gontinas, Judiel, S.64.2991.4072.42
40Guevara, Reign Jobick B.63.9397.1073.88
41Guiritan, Jhon Iverson M.67.1488.6073.58
42Ibañez, Christa Gail70.00100.0079.00
43Ingco, Joziel S.60.7195.7071.21
44Iniatia, Yzabel Adrienne M. 66.4385.7072.21
45Jurilla, Gian Luis B.67.5087.1073.38
46Labor, David Walter M.63.57100.0074.50
47Lago, Billy Joel T.61.0798.6072.33
48Laida, Hazel F.67.1495.0075.50
49Macazo , Marc Angelo B.74.29100.0082.00
50Mandigma , Nicka Sophia M.67.50100.0077.25
51Martija, Ma.Bernadette G.65.00100.0075.50
52Occiano, Joel Raybert, M.71.43100.0080.00
53Paran, Dennise Angela 64.64100.0075.25
54Perlada, John Patrick A. 62.8694.3072.29
55Relos, Juan Alfonso R.67.8680.0071.50
56Relucio, Mico B.67.8687.1073.63
57Reyes, Ma. Bernarline C.65.7197.1075.13
58Reyes, Neil M.62.8690.0071.00
59Ricahuerta, Clark Joaquin H.63.2195.7072.96
60Ricohermoso, Kathleen Khaye L.65.0092.9073.37
61Rinon, Jett Joseph63.5791.4071.92
62Rivera, Tyra E.65.3692.8073.59
63Robin, Raven Rease 65.7188.6072.58
64Roselada, Eunice62.8691.4071.42
65Sabando, Cedpeniel 60.7198.6072.08
66Sampang, Freda Ashley S.64.6495.0073.75
67Santos, Margarette B. 64.6490.0072.25
68Santos, Trishia Mae B.67.8694.0075.70
69Sevilla, Kenjie Jose B.70.0094.2077.26
70Sope, Sophia P.67.8694.3075.79
71Sucion,  Marelle Therese S.70.0098.6078.58
72Tabang, Princess Corlyn T. 60.7194.3070.79
73Tablizo , Christhan James C.72.1494.2078.76
74Toyosaki, Ken Fumio, L.71.4397.1079.13
75Trono, Sophia Margarette S. 68.2198.6077.33
76Tulay, Paul johsua65.0094.2073.76
77Ursolino, Richelle Joyce R. 64.6495.7073.96
78Viduya, Job Jedidiah B.61.7985.7068.96
79Villagonzalo, Josh Enzo M.67.8694.3075.79
80Yu, Anastacia Reiyanne 66.7987.1072.88

Waiting List

1Ferrer, Hailey Kate B.65.0075.7068.21
2Natural, AlexaGynne,C.64.6477.1068.38

Enrollment for STEP Qualifiers will be held on June 8, 2019 at Room 202 & 301 of Moonwalk NHS-San Agustin Extension. Please bring the following documents with you and submit to Ms. Cristy Adriano or Mr. Noriel Pujante.

  1. Enrollment Form
  2. Original Birth Certificate (PSA Copy)
  3. SF 9 / Form-138
  4. Good Moral Certificate
  5. Barangay Certificate of Residence
  6. 3pcs. 2×2 ID Picture (Colored)
Announcements Uncategorized

RESULTS OF STE-QE FOR SY 2019-2020

NameMathScienceReadingAbstractTotal
Abad, Alexandra Louise E.1114201358
Abedejos, Shan Ericka P.810171550
Acub, Samantha Nicole6971638
Amador, Carl Andrew M.111561648
Anyayahan, Aliza Joy F.79121240
Aranez, Kamilah Sophia R.87101439
Bantuas, Joannah Qismah B.916141554
Barotilla, J-Mark C.111571548
Basuel, Kerby Anne Z.69101540
Bayani, Chellane B.47121740
Bercadez, Andrei C.151012946
Bercasio, Julie Ann D.1515152267
Cabardo, Princess Noela M.97111441
Cacao, Rialin Raine B.510151848
Calaramo, Carl Joseph F.1215181560
Calingasan, Prince Cedric Gideon P.1213131351
Campos, Eliz Lovenel Marie L.1211101245
Castañeto, Jenric C.1213102055
Castre, Reanne Joyce81015942
Catarining, Aubrey G.8571535
Celis, Jehmaima C.910151347
Centeno, Aaron Josef C.910121142
Claud, Sunchai C.810131243
Dacanay, Vincent Joaquin C.79121644
Dagohoy, Maria Sophia Jerzel6541833
Dejesus, Karina Y.104111338
Dela Cruz, Eliza F.9751637
Desabille, John Nico A.711121848
Diaz, Shane Elijah P.1014111550
Diestro, Bea Ysabel D.712161853
Encinares, Ma. Elizah Mae M.131271951
Escauriaga, Princess Merry B.13671440
Esmer, Adrian D.1219101859
Evangelista, Abygail M.911181452
Faustino, Elaine Marie P. 65121740
Ferrer, Hailey Kate B.99111342
Fortunato, Avrielle S.8610933
Gascon, Gabrielle N.12581035
Gentile, Blessy Mae C.69101338
Geronimo, Jessy Kathrine P.8961033
Gontinas, Judiel, S.6881840
Guevara, Reign Jobick B.51451539
Guiritan, Jhon Iverson M.111391548
Ibañez, Christa Gail1112161756
Ingco, Joziel S.4961130
Iniatia, Yzabel Adrienne M. 712141346
Ison, Johnrhyss A.1111131651
Jurilla, Gian Luis B.812121749
Labor, David Walter M.81211738
Lago, Billy Joel T.6561431
Laida, Hazel F.1011111648
Macazo , Marc Angelo B.1118142568
Mandigma , Nicka Sophia M.97141949
Martija, Ma.Bernadette G.108101442
Matias, Dwane Rei G.711102351
Natural, AlexaGynne,C.6981841
Occiano, Joel Raybert, M.211182060
Paran, Dennise Angela 87101641
Perlada, John Patrick A. 5871636
Pradas, Bianca S.11891846
Reduta, Trixie R.811131345
Relos, Juan Alfonso R.814111750
Relucio, Mico B.1013121550
Reyes, Ma. Bernarline C.61391644
Reyes, Neil M.10491336
Ricahuerta, Clark Joaquin H.9741737
Ricohermoso, Kathleen Khaye L.101191242
Rinon, Jett Joseph9128938
Rivera, Tyra E.89121443
Robin, Raven Rease 106111744
Roselada, Eunice1189836
Sabando, Cedpeniel 6841230
Sampang, Freda Ashley S.101181241
Santos, Margarette B. 511111441
Santos, Trishia Mae B.912111850
Sevilla, Kenjie Jose B.1113112156
Sope, Sophia P.910161550
Sucion,  Marelle Therese S.911221456
Tabang, Princess Corlyn T. 8811330
Tablizo , Christhan James C.1419111862
Toyosaki, Ken Fumio, L.821141760
Trono, Sophia Margarette S. 617131551
Tulay, Paul johsua71091642
Ursolino, Richelle Joyce R. 10681741
Viduya, Job Jedidiah B.51151233
Villagonzalo, Josh Enzo M.912151450
Yu, Anastacia Reiyanne 712111747

Interview of applicants with their parents is scheduled on May 30, 2019 at 9am-12nn at the Multipurpose Hall.

Announcements

Screening for Incoming Grade 7 Special Science Class

Moonwalk National High School – Science Technology and Engineering Program (STEP) announces the Schedule of Screening for Incoming Grade 7 Special Science Class Students on the following dates.

STAGES OF SCREENING:

Stage 1: Filing and Submission of Application Form – May 15-17, 2019

A. Application Form shall be secured at the Principal’s Office

B. Application Form should be supported with the following documents before filing at the Principal’s Office.

  • Original School Form 9 / Form 138
  • Original Certificate of Good Moral Character
  • Original Birth Certificate (PSA)
  • Barangay Certificate of Residence
  • 3 pcs. of 2×2 colored 10 pictures

Stage 2: Administration of Qualifying Examination – May 27, 2019

A. All qualified test-takers are requird to undergo the scheduled 5 hours Qualifying Examination.

B. Failure to take the said examination shall automatically disqualify the applicants to proceed to Stage 3.

Stage 3: Interviewed May 30, 2019

A. Qualifying Examination passers along with their parents/guardians, shall be interviewed by members of STLP Committee on Selection and Admission.

WHO MAY APPLY

Anyone may apply for STEP Qualifying Examination who meets the following:

  1. Currently enrolled as Grade 7 student at Moonwalk National High School, School year 2019 – 2020
  2. Residence of Paranaque City
  3. Graduate of any public or private elementary school in Paranaque City
  4. Of good moral character
  5. With a final grade of at least 85% in English, Mathematics, Science while each of the other learning are must be at least 83%

DATES TO REMEMBER

  • May 29, 2019 – Release of STEP – QA Results
  • May 30, 2019 – Interview of STEP – QA Passers and their Parents
  • June 3, 2019 – Release of list of STEP Qualifiers
  • June 8, 2019 – STEP Enrollment
Announcements