S.Y. 2021-2022

Senior High School

ACADEMIC TRACK

Science, Technology, Engineering and Mathematics (STEM)

List of Passers on STEM Online Examination

No.Last NameFirst NameMiddle Name
1AberiaMa. Del CarmenBula
2AdanJudlynRomera
3AdvinculaRheaN/A
4AguarasLyzelPagurayan
5AlforteMarc AndreiTanega
6AlvaradoAceGuarde
7ApaapEricFajarillo
8ArcalaBorge AthanMijares
9ArcillasJamaicaTinampay
10AribFrtzieLasaga
11ArnaizRafael AngeloVillanueva
12AtivoPhilrodCamua
13AwatinSamanthaSocorro
14BacoJoanah LizBuytrago
15BacotoLeann JaneMalveda
16Ba-oyAlwinaJaleco
17BarotillaMark NeilCeliz
18BasilanAlliyah NicoleAbantao
19BautistaMauiN/A
20BautistaRitchel AnnBruan
21BorromeoPrince MichaelBarbin
22Bulaong IIIRicardoDemerey
23CaalimEiden AnglineCapuno
24CalimReah MayDioneda
25CastañaresAndelReazon
26CastilloJanielSanchez
27CatariningAndreana KeanneGallego
28CerebritasJeriel JohnTerceno
29CifraJoseph VincentMorales
30CondeDianeSabanao
31ConsolacionKarizhaCorpuz
32ConteJohn VillyReyes
33CorpuzVaness AlessandraCompra
34De CastroAkisha LeiN/A
35De GuzmanMichelleFrancisco
36DejaroAngelicaBalbin
37DesquitadoJMRenzal
38DoctoJolenaDolim
39DoncilloNiño YsraelGiray
40DumangonCarlluisCastro
41EscototoTrisha Mae LoisYabut
42FernandicoJohn LaurenPelingon
43FrutoGeraldAlvarez
44GalliguezTristan JamesGanob
45GarciaJohn ChristopherManabat
46GraydaCatherineAdduru
47GupoMecaillaFeniza
48GutierrezJohn EvansLacuas
49HenolosVince JeraldMontecalvo
50HesitaJushuaCamasura
51HojillaShieneDublan
52LaidaBenedictFajilan
53LavegaAngelineN/A
54LavegaJohn ReichDaquioag
55LicarosEudesto ChamykGica
56LlamasBrian ScottCano
57LopezHoshea ShaniaCumad
58LoquinarioJohn RomyFadullo
59LorenaMaria AngelaMandapat
60LustivaJeraldineLeones
61MaganteJohn PaulSubiate
62MagtahasJhondieDalmacio
63ManabilangIsnihayaAli
64MasarateJairaRapanut
65MelendresLevyDoroteo
66MunozPristine ClaireAbordo
67NiervaKaila CyrilN/A
68OnasPatrickMellejor
69PadillaYael RoseEusebio
70PascuaEmma RoseLabandero
71PeronalimDanica AnnMaigue
72PolangcoAelgenne BarthelVirtudez
73PragataJohn JomerGaling
74QuibinElijah JoshReyes
75RamosPrincess AndreaPanila
76RejasZschacelEspinosa
77RoceroJulianne Archie LuisSergio
78RonderaEarl Randhal NathanielRodriguez
79RosilloAlixesAgnas
80SuperalesSheila MaeHuerta
81TamayoEllise JamesBulaong
82TambongDiana MarizTolete
83TanilongAvril FranczescaVillafuerte
84TelebricoAila JeaneCaindec
85TorciaSherry MaeN/A
86TorresEzekiel GodwinRamos
87VillarmeaGerriemae NicoleEspinosa
88ViradorMarizTadiarca
89YuMaria AngelaHimaya
90ZafeKen RuzzelAcuyong
Announcements Uncategorized

SY 2021-2022

Senior High School

Academic Track

Science, Technology, Engineering and Mathematics (STEM)

“List of Qualified Applicants for STEM Online Examination”

✅ Parents and Students’ Orientation

Date: September 3, 2021

Time: 10 A.M. – 12 N.N.

Platform: Google Meet (Google Meet Link will be sent to your respective email addresses/phone numbers)

✅ Online Examination

Date: September 6, 2021

Senior High School

ACADEMIC TRACK

Science, Technology, Engineering and Mathematics (STEM)

S.Y. 2021-2022

List of Qualified Applicants for STEM Online Examination

No.Last NameFirst NameMiddle Name
1AbejeroArianneDelos Santos
2AberiaMa. Del CarmenBula
3AdanJudlynRomera
4AdvinculaRheaN/A
5AguarasLyzelPagurayan
6AlforteMarc AndreiTanega
7AlvaradoAceGuarde
8ApaapEricFajarillo
9ArcalaBorge AthanMijares
10ArcillasJamaicaTinampay
11AribFrtzieLasaga
12ArnaizRafael AngeloVillanueva
13AtivoPhilrodCamua
14AwatinSamanthaSocorro
15BacoJoanah LizBuytrago
16BacotoLeann JaneMalveda
17BalbarinoNilo Jr.Beniga
18Ba-oyAlwinaJaleco
19BarotillaMark NeilCeliz
20BasilanAlliyah NicoleAbantao
21BautistaMauiN/A
22BautistaRitchel AnnBruan
23BorromeoPrince MichaelBarbin
24Bulaong IIIRicardoDemerey
25CaalimEiden AnglineCapuno
26CaalimReah MayDioneda
27CaoliSophia BiancaArcala
28CastañaresAndelReazon
29CastilloJanielSanchez
30CatariningAndreana KeanneGallego
31CerebritasJeriel JohnTerceno
32CifraJoseph VincentMorales
33CondeDianeSabanao
34ConsolacionKarizhaCorpuz
35ConteJohn VillyReyes
36CorpuzVaness AlessandraCompra
37De CastroAkisha LeiN/A
38De GuzmanMichelleFrancisco
39DejaroAngelicaBalbin
40DesquitadoJMRenzal
41DoctoJolenaDolim
42DoncilloNiño YsraelGiray
43DueroAlliah MarisPerono
44DumangonCarlluisCastro
45EscototoTrisha Mae LoisYabut
46FernandicoJohn LaurenPelingon
47FrutoGeraldAlvarez
48GalliguezTristan JamesGanob
49GarciaJohn ChristopherManabat
50GraydaCatherineAdduru
51GupoMecaillaFeniza
52GutierrezJohn EvansLacuas
53HenolosVince JeraldMontecalvo
54HesitaJushuaCamasura
55HojillaShieneDublan
56JanalaHazel MarieGaysis
57LaidaBenedictFajilan
58LavegaAngelineN/A
59LavegaJohn ReichDaquioag
60LicarosEudesto ChamykGica
61LlamasBrian ScottCano
62LopezHoshea ShaniaCumad
63LoquinarioJohn RomyFadullo
64LorenaMaria AngelaMandapat
65LustivaJeraldineLeones
66MaganteJohn PaulSubiate
67MagtahasJhondieDalmacio
68MallorcaAlexa LeiCendana
69ManabilangIsnihayaAli
70MasarateJairaRapanut
71MelendresLevyDoroteo
72MunozPristine ClaireAbordo
73NiervaKaila CyrilN/A
74OnasPatrickMellejor
75PadillaYael RoseEusebio
76PagdatoJhan LloydSaud
77PascuaEmma RoseLabandero
78PeronalimDanica AnnMaigue
79PolangcoAelgenne BarthelVirtudez
80PragataJohn JomerGaling
81QuibinElijah JoshReyes
82RamosPrincess AndreaPanila
83RejasZschacelEspinosa
84RoceroJulianne Archie LuisSergio
85RonderaEarl Randhal NathanielRodriguez
86RosilloAlixesAgnas
87SuperalesSheila MaeHuerta
88TamayoEllise JamesBulaong
89TambongDiana MarizTolete
90TanilongAvril FranczescaVillafuerte
91TelebricoAila JeaneCaindec
92TorciaSherry MaeN/A
93TorresEzekiel GodwinRamos
94VillarmeaGerriemae NicoleEspinosa
95ViradorMarizTadiarca
96YuMaria AngelaHimaya
97ZafeKen RuzzelAcuyong
Announcements Uncategorized

SY 2021-2022

The following are the list of STEP applicants passers.

NOLAST NAMEFIRST NAMEMIDDLE NAME
1AGUDAKIMBERLY NICOLEDE LUNA
2ALEJANDROREXXAR KAELCUNADO
3ALMEDILLAJECILLE ANNSAMSON
4ALMIROLJEZZE ABRIELEPARADA
5ANTIPUESTOPRINCE ANTHONYBRIONES
6BANTUASHIJARAH CZAREENAHBAJUNAID
7BUNAOETHAN MATTHEWCABORNIDA
8CAMACHOSOPHIA CLAREJUMATAY
9CAPISTRANOHANNAH GREYGUTIERREZ
10CONDEKHRIZ ISAACLABADIA
11DADIVASAÑESKA CASSANDRAESPLANA
12DE JESUSKATHLEENYANSON
13DE JESUSJULIANA ISABELGRINO
14DE LAZOKASANDRA DENISSEREVISTIDO
15DELA PEÑAJOHNREYMENDOZA
16DINGLASANCIELO DENISSECOLOMA
17DIONSONSAMANTHA ASHLEYNAGUTOM
18DIVINAGRACIAVENZECABUS
19ESTRADAZAIN ANTHONYN/A
20FLORESJEOFF EM,BERLAGUNAY
21FRONDAABBYGAEL MARCHELINEHERRERA
22GARCIACHRISTIAN TROYMICLAT
23GAZAZAMARAH NICHOLEMAGO
24GUADALUPEPRINCESS NICHOLEPAGADOR
25HIZOLALORENZO RUIZMORENO
26IGLESIAMARVIN EUAN LAINVERZOSA
27ISIPPHOEBE NICOLEPETRITZ
28LICAROSCHRISTIAN GABRIELGICA
29LIMCYANNE JAZMINSICAT
30LLAMASARIANA NICOLECANO
31MANINGOSHIELA VALERIEMAYORDOMO
32MICLATMA. DRIXIEMALAMION
33OMAMALINJOSIAH CARYSTONRIVERA
34PRADOKHIANNE ELMERMOLINA
35QUINTAOPATRICKABO-ABO
36ROBINRAVEN RHYLEIGHLISON
37SANHIARMANDUS CESARRODRIGUEZ
38TABANGAMIEL BLESSTUPAZ
39TRINIDADCHARLES JOSHUAN/A
40VIERNESRAINE ALTHEAJAMILI

SY 2021-2022

Instruction to Parents/Guardians and Enrollees

1. For incoming Grades 8-10, & 12 learners

Parents of incoming Grades 8-10 & 12 learners will contact their previous advisers for remote enrollment procedures. However, parents/guardians may also reach out the designated enrolling officer for enrollment through the hotlines and contact numbers published in the school.

2. For incoming Grades 7 & 11

Parents of incoming Grades 7 & 11 learners shall communicate/re-affirm their intent to enroll their children to designated enrolling officer via online or onsite.

3. For transferee/Balik-Aral/ALS enrollees

Enrollees may communicate their intent to enroll via online/onsite enrollment and shall directly contact the school through designated enrolling officer. Previous adviser is no longer required to facilitate submission of MLESF of learner.

Requirements:

1. For New Student/Transferee

  • Properly Filled-up Modified Learners enrollment and Survey Form (MLESF) (Online/Onsite)
  • 2×2 picture taken recently in white background
  • Original Birth Certificate (PSA copy)
  • Good Moral Certificate
  • School Form 9 (Report Card)
  • Notarized Affidavit of Undertaking (if the above mentioned documents is not available)

2. For Old Student

  • Properly Filled-up Registration Form
  • School Form 9 (Report Card)
  • Notarized Affidavit of Undertaking (if applicable)

ENROLLMENT INSTRUCTIONS:

Note: Please read the instructions carefully before filling in the Online Learning Enrollment and Survey Form (LESF) .

  • New students are advised to sign in to their Google Account. For old students, it is recommended to use the DepEd SDO email account.
  • All fields with (*) must be filled in. Do not leave any blank fields. If the question is not applicable, type in N/A. All information must be encoded in CAPITAL letters.
  • New students/Transferee is required to upload the following file:
    • an image file of 2×2 picture taken recently in white background
    • a scanned/image/PDF file of PSA (Birth Certificate)
    • a scanned/image/PDF file of Good Moral Certificate
    • a scanned/image/PDF file of SF-9 (Latest Report Card)
    • a scanned/image/PDF file of a Notarized Affidavit of Undertaking if the required documents is not available. (See downloadable files below)
  • Be sure to review all the information encoded before clicking the “SUBMIT” button
  • A note verifying the successful completion of the online registration will be sent to the email used in filling in the online LESF.
  • Confirm your registration by visiting the page for the list of successful online registrant (see link below). Applicants who have uploaded all required documents will be included in the list of successful registrants. If the applicant’s name is not included in the list, coordinate with the assigned enrolling officer.
  • Submit the original copies of the uploaded documents to the Guidance Office once the ECQ is lifted and upon the advise of the IATF.
  • Check your section via official school website one week before the opening of classes, to know your section and assigned adviser.
  • Your enrollment would be official upon submission of all the requirements. Submission is until December, 2021.

Registration Form

Downloadable Files

Affidavit of Undertakings

Printed MLESF (English)

Printed MLESF (Filipino)

References

Successful Online Registrants

List of Students per Section

Students Schedules

Early Registration for SY:2021-2022

NOTE: Please read the instructions carefully before taking the Online Early Registration Form.

INSTRUCTIONS:

  • Applicant is required to sign in to google using a gmail account.
  • All fields with (*) must be fill in and never leave it blank. In case the question is not applicable, just type N/A.
  • Be sure to review your answer before clicking the “SUBMIT” button.
  • An email will be sent to you showing successful completion of your online early registration.
  • Early Registration is from March 26 – April 30, 2021 only.

Early Registration Form for SY 2021 – 2022

Announcements

SCIENCE, TECHNOLOGY & ENGINEERING PROGRAM (STEP) QUALIFIERS FOR SCHOOL YEAR 2019-2020

 NameExamInterviewFinal Grade
1Abad, Alexandra Louise E.70.71100.0079.50
2Abedejos, Shan Ericka P.67.8682.9072.37
3Acub, Samantha Nicole63.5780.0068.50
4Amador, Carl Andrew M.67.14100.0077.00
5Anyayahan, Aliza Joy F.64.2994.3073.29
6Aranez, Kamilah Sophia R.63.9392.9072.62
7Bantuas, Joannah Qismah B.69.2998.6078.08
8Barotilla, J-Mark C.67.1491.4074.42
9Basuel, Kerby Anne Z.64.2991.4072.42
10Bayani, Chellane B.64.2982.5069.75
11Bercadez, Andrei C.66.4395.0075.00
12Bercasio, Julie Ann D.73.9390.0078.75
13Cabardo, Princess Noela M.64.6481.4069.67
14Cacao, Rialin Raine B.67.1487.1073.13
15Calaramo, Carl Joseph F.71.4395.7078.71
16Calingasan, Prince Cedric Gideon P.68.2188.6074.33
17Campos, Eliz Lovenel Marie L.66.0798.6075.83
18Castañeto, Jenric C.69.6485.7074.46
19Castre, Reanne Joyce65.0088.6072.08
20Catarining, Aubrey G.62.5090.0070.75
21Celis, Jehmaima C.66.79100.0076.75
22Centeno, Aaron Josef C.65.0097.1074.63
23Claud, Sunchai C.65.3684.2071.01
24Dacanay, Vincent Joaquin C.65.71100.0076.00
25Dagohoy, Maria Sophia Jerzel61.7991.4070.67
26Dejesus, Karina Y.63.5792.8072.34
27Dela Cruz, Eliza F.63.2188.6070.83
28Desabille, John Nico A.67.1482.9071.87
29Diaz, Shane Elijah P.67.8682.8072.34
30Diestro, Bea Ysabel D.68.93100.0078.25
31Encinares, Ma. Elizah Mae M.68.2187.1073.88
32Escauriaga, Princess Merry B.64.2991.4072.42
33Esmer, Adrian D.71.0791.4077.17
34Evangelista, Abygail M.68.5792.8075.84
35Faustino, Elaine Marie P. 64.2994.3073.29
36Fortunato, Avrielle S.61.7997.1072.38
37Gascon, Gabrielle N.62.5097.1072.88
38Geronimo, Jessy Kathrine P.61.7997.1072.38
39Gontinas, Judiel, S.64.2991.4072.42
40Guevara, Reign Jobick B.63.9397.1073.88
41Guiritan, Jhon Iverson M.67.1488.6073.58
42Ibañez, Christa Gail70.00100.0079.00
43Ingco, Joziel S.60.7195.7071.21
44Iniatia, Yzabel Adrienne M. 66.4385.7072.21
45Jurilla, Gian Luis B.67.5087.1073.38
46Labor, David Walter M.63.57100.0074.50
47Lago, Billy Joel T.61.0798.6072.33
48Laida, Hazel F.67.1495.0075.50
49Macazo , Marc Angelo B.74.29100.0082.00
50Mandigma , Nicka Sophia M.67.50100.0077.25
51Martija, Ma.Bernadette G.65.00100.0075.50
52Occiano, Joel Raybert, M.71.43100.0080.00
53Paran, Dennise Angela 64.64100.0075.25
54Perlada, John Patrick A. 62.8694.3072.29
55Relos, Juan Alfonso R.67.8680.0071.50
56Relucio, Mico B.67.8687.1073.63
57Reyes, Ma. Bernarline C.65.7197.1075.13
58Reyes, Neil M.62.8690.0071.00
59Ricahuerta, Clark Joaquin H.63.2195.7072.96
60Ricohermoso, Kathleen Khaye L.65.0092.9073.37
61Rinon, Jett Joseph63.5791.4071.92
62Rivera, Tyra E.65.3692.8073.59
63Robin, Raven Rease 65.7188.6072.58
64Roselada, Eunice62.8691.4071.42
65Sabando, Cedpeniel 60.7198.6072.08
66Sampang, Freda Ashley S.64.6495.0073.75
67Santos, Margarette B. 64.6490.0072.25
68Santos, Trishia Mae B.67.8694.0075.70
69Sevilla, Kenjie Jose B.70.0094.2077.26
70Sope, Sophia P.67.8694.3075.79
71Sucion,  Marelle Therese S.70.0098.6078.58
72Tabang, Princess Corlyn T. 60.7194.3070.79
73Tablizo , Christhan James C.72.1494.2078.76
74Toyosaki, Ken Fumio, L.71.4397.1079.13
75Trono, Sophia Margarette S. 68.2198.6077.33
76Tulay, Paul johsua65.0094.2073.76
77Ursolino, Richelle Joyce R. 64.6495.7073.96
78Viduya, Job Jedidiah B.61.7985.7068.96
79Villagonzalo, Josh Enzo M.67.8694.3075.79
80Yu, Anastacia Reiyanne 66.7987.1072.88

Waiting List

1Ferrer, Hailey Kate B.65.0075.7068.21
2Natural, AlexaGynne,C.64.6477.1068.38

Enrollment for STEP Qualifiers will be held on June 8, 2019 at Room 202 & 301 of Moonwalk NHS-San Agustin Extension. Please bring the following documents with you and submit to Ms. Cristy Adriano or Mr. Noriel Pujante.

  1. Enrollment Form
  2. Original Birth Certificate (PSA Copy)
  3. SF 9 / Form-138
  4. Good Moral Certificate
  5. Barangay Certificate of Residence
  6. 3pcs. 2×2 ID Picture (Colored)
Announcements Uncategorized

RESULTS OF STE-QE FOR SY 2019-2020

NameMathScienceReadingAbstractTotal
Abad, Alexandra Louise E.1114201358
Abedejos, Shan Ericka P.810171550
Acub, Samantha Nicole6971638
Amador, Carl Andrew M.111561648
Anyayahan, Aliza Joy F.79121240
Aranez, Kamilah Sophia R.87101439
Bantuas, Joannah Qismah B.916141554
Barotilla, J-Mark C.111571548
Basuel, Kerby Anne Z.69101540
Bayani, Chellane B.47121740
Bercadez, Andrei C.151012946
Bercasio, Julie Ann D.1515152267
Cabardo, Princess Noela M.97111441
Cacao, Rialin Raine B.510151848
Calaramo, Carl Joseph F.1215181560
Calingasan, Prince Cedric Gideon P.1213131351
Campos, Eliz Lovenel Marie L.1211101245
Castañeto, Jenric C.1213102055
Castre, Reanne Joyce81015942
Catarining, Aubrey G.8571535
Celis, Jehmaima C.910151347
Centeno, Aaron Josef C.910121142
Claud, Sunchai C.810131243
Dacanay, Vincent Joaquin C.79121644
Dagohoy, Maria Sophia Jerzel6541833
Dejesus, Karina Y.104111338
Dela Cruz, Eliza F.9751637
Desabille, John Nico A.711121848
Diaz, Shane Elijah P.1014111550
Diestro, Bea Ysabel D.712161853
Encinares, Ma. Elizah Mae M.131271951
Escauriaga, Princess Merry B.13671440
Esmer, Adrian D.1219101859
Evangelista, Abygail M.911181452
Faustino, Elaine Marie P. 65121740
Ferrer, Hailey Kate B.99111342
Fortunato, Avrielle S.8610933
Gascon, Gabrielle N.12581035
Gentile, Blessy Mae C.69101338
Geronimo, Jessy Kathrine P.8961033
Gontinas, Judiel, S.6881840
Guevara, Reign Jobick B.51451539
Guiritan, Jhon Iverson M.111391548
Ibañez, Christa Gail1112161756
Ingco, Joziel S.4961130
Iniatia, Yzabel Adrienne M. 712141346
Ison, Johnrhyss A.1111131651
Jurilla, Gian Luis B.812121749
Labor, David Walter M.81211738
Lago, Billy Joel T.6561431
Laida, Hazel F.1011111648
Macazo , Marc Angelo B.1118142568
Mandigma , Nicka Sophia M.97141949
Martija, Ma.Bernadette G.108101442
Matias, Dwane Rei G.711102351
Natural, AlexaGynne,C.6981841
Occiano, Joel Raybert, M.211182060
Paran, Dennise Angela 87101641
Perlada, John Patrick A. 5871636
Pradas, Bianca S.11891846
Reduta, Trixie R.811131345
Relos, Juan Alfonso R.814111750
Relucio, Mico B.1013121550
Reyes, Ma. Bernarline C.61391644
Reyes, Neil M.10491336
Ricahuerta, Clark Joaquin H.9741737
Ricohermoso, Kathleen Khaye L.101191242
Rinon, Jett Joseph9128938
Rivera, Tyra E.89121443
Robin, Raven Rease 106111744
Roselada, Eunice1189836
Sabando, Cedpeniel 6841230
Sampang, Freda Ashley S.101181241
Santos, Margarette B. 511111441
Santos, Trishia Mae B.912111850
Sevilla, Kenjie Jose B.1113112156
Sope, Sophia P.910161550
Sucion,  Marelle Therese S.911221456
Tabang, Princess Corlyn T. 8811330
Tablizo , Christhan James C.1419111862
Toyosaki, Ken Fumio, L.821141760
Trono, Sophia Margarette S. 617131551
Tulay, Paul johsua71091642
Ursolino, Richelle Joyce R. 10681741
Viduya, Job Jedidiah B.51151233
Villagonzalo, Josh Enzo M.912151450
Yu, Anastacia Reiyanne 712111747

Interview of applicants with their parents is scheduled on May 30, 2019 at 9am-12nn at the Multipurpose Hall.

Announcements

Screening for Incoming Grade 7 Special Science Class

Moonwalk National High School – Science Technology and Engineering Program (STEP) announces the Schedule of Screening for Incoming Grade 7 Special Science Class Students on the following dates.

STAGES OF SCREENING:

Stage 1: Filing and Submission of Application Form – May 15-17, 2019

A. Application Form shall be secured at the Principal’s Office

B. Application Form should be supported with the following documents before filing at the Principal’s Office.

  • Original School Form 9 / Form 138
  • Original Certificate of Good Moral Character
  • Original Birth Certificate (PSA)
  • Barangay Certificate of Residence
  • 3 pcs. of 2×2 colored 10 pictures

Stage 2: Administration of Qualifying Examination – May 27, 2019

A. All qualified test-takers are requird to undergo the scheduled 5 hours Qualifying Examination.

B. Failure to take the said examination shall automatically disqualify the applicants to proceed to Stage 3.

Stage 3: Interviewed May 30, 2019

A. Qualifying Examination passers along with their parents/guardians, shall be interviewed by members of STLP Committee on Selection and Admission.

WHO MAY APPLY

Anyone may apply for STEP Qualifying Examination who meets the following:

  1. Currently enrolled as Grade 7 student at Moonwalk National High School, School year 2019 – 2020
  2. Residence of Paranaque City
  3. Graduate of any public or private elementary school in Paranaque City
  4. Of good moral character
  5. With a final grade of at least 85% in English, Mathematics, Science while each of the other learning are must be at least 83%

DATES TO REMEMBER

  • May 29, 2019 – Release of STEP – QA Results
  • May 30, 2019 – Interview of STEP – QA Passers and their Parents
  • June 3, 2019 – Release of list of STEP Qualifiers
  • June 8, 2019 – STEP Enrollment
Announcements