S.Y. 2021-2022

Senior High School

ACADEMIC TRACK

Science, Technology, Engineering and Mathematics (STEM)

List of Passers on STEM Online Examination

No.Last NameFirst NameMiddle Name
1AberiaMa. Del CarmenBula
2AdanJudlynRomera
3AdvinculaRheaN/A
4AguarasLyzelPagurayan
5AlforteMarc AndreiTanega
6AlvaradoAceGuarde
7ApaapEricFajarillo
8ArcalaBorge AthanMijares
9ArcillasJamaicaTinampay
10AribFrtzieLasaga
11ArnaizRafael AngeloVillanueva
12AtivoPhilrodCamua
13AwatinSamanthaSocorro
14BacoJoanah LizBuytrago
15BacotoLeann JaneMalveda
16Ba-oyAlwinaJaleco
17BarotillaMark NeilCeliz
18BasilanAlliyah NicoleAbantao
19BautistaMauiN/A
20BautistaRitchel AnnBruan
21BorromeoPrince MichaelBarbin
22Bulaong IIIRicardoDemerey
23CaalimEiden AnglineCapuno
24CalimReah MayDioneda
25CastañaresAndelReazon
26CastilloJanielSanchez
27CatariningAndreana KeanneGallego
28CerebritasJeriel JohnTerceno
29CifraJoseph VincentMorales
30CondeDianeSabanao
31ConsolacionKarizhaCorpuz
32ConteJohn VillyReyes
33CorpuzVaness AlessandraCompra
34De CastroAkisha LeiN/A
35De GuzmanMichelleFrancisco
36DejaroAngelicaBalbin
37DesquitadoJMRenzal
38DoctoJolenaDolim
39DoncilloNiño YsraelGiray
40DumangonCarlluisCastro
41EscototoTrisha Mae LoisYabut
42FernandicoJohn LaurenPelingon
43FrutoGeraldAlvarez
44GalliguezTristan JamesGanob
45GarciaJohn ChristopherManabat
46GraydaCatherineAdduru
47GupoMecaillaFeniza
48GutierrezJohn EvansLacuas
49HenolosVince JeraldMontecalvo
50HesitaJushuaCamasura
51HojillaShieneDublan
52LaidaBenedictFajilan
53LavegaAngelineN/A
54LavegaJohn ReichDaquioag
55LicarosEudesto ChamykGica
56LlamasBrian ScottCano
57LopezHoshea ShaniaCumad
58LoquinarioJohn RomyFadullo
59LorenaMaria AngelaMandapat
60LustivaJeraldineLeones
61MaganteJohn PaulSubiate
62MagtahasJhondieDalmacio
63ManabilangIsnihayaAli
64MasarateJairaRapanut
65MelendresLevyDoroteo
66MunozPristine ClaireAbordo
67NiervaKaila CyrilN/A
68OnasPatrickMellejor
69PadillaYael RoseEusebio
70PascuaEmma RoseLabandero
71PeronalimDanica AnnMaigue
72PolangcoAelgenne BarthelVirtudez
73PragataJohn JomerGaling
74QuibinElijah JoshReyes
75RamosPrincess AndreaPanila
76RejasZschacelEspinosa
77RoceroJulianne Archie LuisSergio
78RonderaEarl Randhal NathanielRodriguez
79RosilloAlixesAgnas
80SuperalesSheila MaeHuerta
81TamayoEllise JamesBulaong
82TambongDiana MarizTolete
83TanilongAvril FranczescaVillafuerte
84TelebricoAila JeaneCaindec
85TorciaSherry MaeN/A
86TorresEzekiel GodwinRamos
87VillarmeaGerriemae NicoleEspinosa
88ViradorMarizTadiarca
89YuMaria AngelaHimaya
90ZafeKen RuzzelAcuyong
Announcements Uncategorized

SY 2021-2022

Senior High School

Academic Track

Science, Technology, Engineering and Mathematics (STEM)

“List of Qualified Applicants for STEM Online Examination”

✅ Parents and Students’ Orientation

Date: September 3, 2021

Time: 10 A.M. – 12 N.N.

Platform: Google Meet (Google Meet Link will be sent to your respective email addresses/phone numbers)

✅ Online Examination

Date: September 6, 2021

Senior High School

ACADEMIC TRACK

Science, Technology, Engineering and Mathematics (STEM)

S.Y. 2021-2022

List of Qualified Applicants for STEM Online Examination

No.Last NameFirst NameMiddle Name
1AbejeroArianneDelos Santos
2AberiaMa. Del CarmenBula
3AdanJudlynRomera
4AdvinculaRheaN/A
5AguarasLyzelPagurayan
6AlforteMarc AndreiTanega
7AlvaradoAceGuarde
8ApaapEricFajarillo
9ArcalaBorge AthanMijares
10ArcillasJamaicaTinampay
11AribFrtzieLasaga
12ArnaizRafael AngeloVillanueva
13AtivoPhilrodCamua
14AwatinSamanthaSocorro
15BacoJoanah LizBuytrago
16BacotoLeann JaneMalveda
17BalbarinoNilo Jr.Beniga
18Ba-oyAlwinaJaleco
19BarotillaMark NeilCeliz
20BasilanAlliyah NicoleAbantao
21BautistaMauiN/A
22BautistaRitchel AnnBruan
23BorromeoPrince MichaelBarbin
24Bulaong IIIRicardoDemerey
25CaalimEiden AnglineCapuno
26CaalimReah MayDioneda
27CaoliSophia BiancaArcala
28CastañaresAndelReazon
29CastilloJanielSanchez
30CatariningAndreana KeanneGallego
31CerebritasJeriel JohnTerceno
32CifraJoseph VincentMorales
33CondeDianeSabanao
34ConsolacionKarizhaCorpuz
35ConteJohn VillyReyes
36CorpuzVaness AlessandraCompra
37De CastroAkisha LeiN/A
38De GuzmanMichelleFrancisco
39DejaroAngelicaBalbin
40DesquitadoJMRenzal
41DoctoJolenaDolim
42DoncilloNiño YsraelGiray
43DueroAlliah MarisPerono
44DumangonCarlluisCastro
45EscototoTrisha Mae LoisYabut
46FernandicoJohn LaurenPelingon
47FrutoGeraldAlvarez
48GalliguezTristan JamesGanob
49GarciaJohn ChristopherManabat
50GraydaCatherineAdduru
51GupoMecaillaFeniza
52GutierrezJohn EvansLacuas
53HenolosVince JeraldMontecalvo
54HesitaJushuaCamasura
55HojillaShieneDublan
56JanalaHazel MarieGaysis
57LaidaBenedictFajilan
58LavegaAngelineN/A
59LavegaJohn ReichDaquioag
60LicarosEudesto ChamykGica
61LlamasBrian ScottCano
62LopezHoshea ShaniaCumad
63LoquinarioJohn RomyFadullo
64LorenaMaria AngelaMandapat
65LustivaJeraldineLeones
66MaganteJohn PaulSubiate
67MagtahasJhondieDalmacio
68MallorcaAlexa LeiCendana
69ManabilangIsnihayaAli
70MasarateJairaRapanut
71MelendresLevyDoroteo
72MunozPristine ClaireAbordo
73NiervaKaila CyrilN/A
74OnasPatrickMellejor
75PadillaYael RoseEusebio
76PagdatoJhan LloydSaud
77PascuaEmma RoseLabandero
78PeronalimDanica AnnMaigue
79PolangcoAelgenne BarthelVirtudez
80PragataJohn JomerGaling
81QuibinElijah JoshReyes
82RamosPrincess AndreaPanila
83RejasZschacelEspinosa
84RoceroJulianne Archie LuisSergio
85RonderaEarl Randhal NathanielRodriguez
86RosilloAlixesAgnas
87SuperalesSheila MaeHuerta
88TamayoEllise JamesBulaong
89TambongDiana MarizTolete
90TanilongAvril FranczescaVillafuerte
91TelebricoAila JeaneCaindec
92TorciaSherry MaeN/A
93TorresEzekiel GodwinRamos
94VillarmeaGerriemae NicoleEspinosa
95ViradorMarizTadiarca
96YuMaria AngelaHimaya
97ZafeKen RuzzelAcuyong
Announcements Uncategorized

Oplan Balik Eskwela Information and Action Center Hotlines

LEONISA D. ROMANO, PhD (School Principal) – 09457103918

ELEANOR C. AGUINALDO (School Information Officer) – 09051695843

CRISTY S. ADRIANO (Enrollment Hotline Focal Person) –

MELBA B. RUBIA – 09152911353

MARICAR E. MARASIGAN – 09452951351

KATHYRINE ROMERO – 09277091192

MARIA TERESA OBED – 09272384581

FATIMA GARAY – 09606106662

ADELAIDA P. ANDRADA – 09278009502

NORIEL PUJANTE – 09606106938

ARLENE FERRER – 09606106692

SHERWIN KENNETH MADAYAG – 09606106979

CHERRYLYN QUISING – 09606106928

JENNY FERNANDEZ -09606106947

JOSEPHINE VILLARANDA – 09777667311

MELANIE GARCIA – 09266555615

ERNAIDA TANDOC – 09606106984

RONALD GALASINAO -09606106935

ANA RAFAN – 09773091196

MARIANE MAPUTI – 09606106654

RUTH BAMBILLA – 09988825446

MARVIE PEREGRIN – 09093262521

PABLITO O. TURA – 09499446371

DENNIS REGANIT -093977712206

SARAH O. MATITO – 09653288015

KAREN L. TAPEC – 09176284869

GENELYN B. ASIS – 09189670229

GRACE B. SANTOS – 09222252060

Uncategorized

THE PHILIPPINE TRANSPARENCY SEAL

The Moonwalk National High School complies with Sec. 93, the Transparency Seal provision of the General Appropriations Act of 2012 set by National Budget Circular 542, issued by the Department of Budget and Management (DBM) on August 29, 2012.

I. Agency Mandate, Vision, Mission, and List of Officials

a. Agency Mandate, Vision, Mission

b. List of Officials, Positions and Contact Details

II. Annual Financial Reports

SY 2020- 2021

SY 2019 – 2020 

SY 2018 – 2019

               

Uncategorized

SCIENCE, TECHNOLOGY & ENGINEERING PROGRAM (STEP) QUALIFIERS FOR SCHOOL YEAR 2019-2020

 NameExamInterviewFinal Grade
1Abad, Alexandra Louise E.70.71100.0079.50
2Abedejos, Shan Ericka P.67.8682.9072.37
3Acub, Samantha Nicole63.5780.0068.50
4Amador, Carl Andrew M.67.14100.0077.00
5Anyayahan, Aliza Joy F.64.2994.3073.29
6Aranez, Kamilah Sophia R.63.9392.9072.62
7Bantuas, Joannah Qismah B.69.2998.6078.08
8Barotilla, J-Mark C.67.1491.4074.42
9Basuel, Kerby Anne Z.64.2991.4072.42
10Bayani, Chellane B.64.2982.5069.75
11Bercadez, Andrei C.66.4395.0075.00
12Bercasio, Julie Ann D.73.9390.0078.75
13Cabardo, Princess Noela M.64.6481.4069.67
14Cacao, Rialin Raine B.67.1487.1073.13
15Calaramo, Carl Joseph F.71.4395.7078.71
16Calingasan, Prince Cedric Gideon P.68.2188.6074.33
17Campos, Eliz Lovenel Marie L.66.0798.6075.83
18Castañeto, Jenric C.69.6485.7074.46
19Castre, Reanne Joyce65.0088.6072.08
20Catarining, Aubrey G.62.5090.0070.75
21Celis, Jehmaima C.66.79100.0076.75
22Centeno, Aaron Josef C.65.0097.1074.63
23Claud, Sunchai C.65.3684.2071.01
24Dacanay, Vincent Joaquin C.65.71100.0076.00
25Dagohoy, Maria Sophia Jerzel61.7991.4070.67
26Dejesus, Karina Y.63.5792.8072.34
27Dela Cruz, Eliza F.63.2188.6070.83
28Desabille, John Nico A.67.1482.9071.87
29Diaz, Shane Elijah P.67.8682.8072.34
30Diestro, Bea Ysabel D.68.93100.0078.25
31Encinares, Ma. Elizah Mae M.68.2187.1073.88
32Escauriaga, Princess Merry B.64.2991.4072.42
33Esmer, Adrian D.71.0791.4077.17
34Evangelista, Abygail M.68.5792.8075.84
35Faustino, Elaine Marie P. 64.2994.3073.29
36Fortunato, Avrielle S.61.7997.1072.38
37Gascon, Gabrielle N.62.5097.1072.88
38Geronimo, Jessy Kathrine P.61.7997.1072.38
39Gontinas, Judiel, S.64.2991.4072.42
40Guevara, Reign Jobick B.63.9397.1073.88
41Guiritan, Jhon Iverson M.67.1488.6073.58
42Ibañez, Christa Gail70.00100.0079.00
43Ingco, Joziel S.60.7195.7071.21
44Iniatia, Yzabel Adrienne M. 66.4385.7072.21
45Jurilla, Gian Luis B.67.5087.1073.38
46Labor, David Walter M.63.57100.0074.50
47Lago, Billy Joel T.61.0798.6072.33
48Laida, Hazel F.67.1495.0075.50
49Macazo , Marc Angelo B.74.29100.0082.00
50Mandigma , Nicka Sophia M.67.50100.0077.25
51Martija, Ma.Bernadette G.65.00100.0075.50
52Occiano, Joel Raybert, M.71.43100.0080.00
53Paran, Dennise Angela 64.64100.0075.25
54Perlada, John Patrick A. 62.8694.3072.29
55Relos, Juan Alfonso R.67.8680.0071.50
56Relucio, Mico B.67.8687.1073.63
57Reyes, Ma. Bernarline C.65.7197.1075.13
58Reyes, Neil M.62.8690.0071.00
59Ricahuerta, Clark Joaquin H.63.2195.7072.96
60Ricohermoso, Kathleen Khaye L.65.0092.9073.37
61Rinon, Jett Joseph63.5791.4071.92
62Rivera, Tyra E.65.3692.8073.59
63Robin, Raven Rease 65.7188.6072.58
64Roselada, Eunice62.8691.4071.42
65Sabando, Cedpeniel 60.7198.6072.08
66Sampang, Freda Ashley S.64.6495.0073.75
67Santos, Margarette B. 64.6490.0072.25
68Santos, Trishia Mae B.67.8694.0075.70
69Sevilla, Kenjie Jose B.70.0094.2077.26
70Sope, Sophia P.67.8694.3075.79
71Sucion,  Marelle Therese S.70.0098.6078.58
72Tabang, Princess Corlyn T. 60.7194.3070.79
73Tablizo , Christhan James C.72.1494.2078.76
74Toyosaki, Ken Fumio, L.71.4397.1079.13
75Trono, Sophia Margarette S. 68.2198.6077.33
76Tulay, Paul johsua65.0094.2073.76
77Ursolino, Richelle Joyce R. 64.6495.7073.96
78Viduya, Job Jedidiah B.61.7985.7068.96
79Villagonzalo, Josh Enzo M.67.8694.3075.79
80Yu, Anastacia Reiyanne 66.7987.1072.88

Waiting List

1Ferrer, Hailey Kate B.65.0075.7068.21
2Natural, AlexaGynne,C.64.6477.1068.38

Enrollment for STEP Qualifiers will be held on June 8, 2019 at Room 202 & 301 of Moonwalk NHS-San Agustin Extension. Please bring the following documents with you and submit to Ms. Cristy Adriano or Mr. Noriel Pujante.

  1. Enrollment Form
  2. Original Birth Certificate (PSA Copy)
  3. SF 9 / Form-138
  4. Good Moral Certificate
  5. Barangay Certificate of Residence
  6. 3pcs. 2×2 ID Picture (Colored)
Announcements Uncategorized

Brigada Eskwela 2019

The Department of Education (DepEd) will conduct the 2019 Brigada Eskwela from May 20 to 25, 2019 with the theme “Matatag na Bayan para sa Maunlad na Paaralan.”

The Brigada Eskwela is the National Schools Maintenance Week, that aims to brings together all education stakeholders to participate and contribute their time, effort, and resources to prepare public school facilities for the opening of the school year in June.

The host region will hold the national kick-off program on May 16, 2019 in a public school to be announced later.

Events Uncategorized