Online Learning Enrollment and Survey Form for SY: 2020-2021

NOTE: Please read the instructions carefully before taking the Online Learning Enrollment and Survey Form (LESF).

INSTRUCTIONS:

  • Applicant is required to sign in to google using a gmail account. A deped email account is advised to use for old students
  • All fields with (*) must be fill in and never leave it blank. In case the question is not applicable, just type N/A.
  • Applicant is required to upload the following file:
    • an image file of his/her recent 2×2 picture
    • a PDF file of PSA (Birth Certificate)
    • a PDF file of Good Moral Certificate
    • a PDF file of Form 138 (Latest Report Card)
  • Be sure to review your answer before clicking the “SUBMIT” button
  • An email will be sent to you showing successful completion of the online registration.
  • Proceed to the guidance office and submit the original documents you uploaded in the online registration once the ECQ is lifted and upon the advised of the IATF.
  • Confirm your slot for temporary admission by visiting the page for the list of successful online application. If your name appears in the list then your online enrollment application is successful.
  • Check your section via official school website before August 24, 2020 to know your section, assigned adviser and the type of learning delivery mode.
  • Your enrollment would be official upon submission of all the requirements.Submission is until December, 2020.

Enrollment Form for SY 2020 – 2021

Announcements Students Uncategorized

SCIENCE, TECHNOLOGY & ENGINEERING PROGRAM (STEP) QUALIFIERS FOR SCHOOL YEAR 2019-2020

 NameExamInterviewFinal Grade
1Abad, Alexandra Louise E.70.71100.0079.50
2Abedejos, Shan Ericka P.67.8682.9072.37
3Acub, Samantha Nicole63.5780.0068.50
4Amador, Carl Andrew M.67.14100.0077.00
5Anyayahan, Aliza Joy F.64.2994.3073.29
6Aranez, Kamilah Sophia R.63.9392.9072.62
7Bantuas, Joannah Qismah B.69.2998.6078.08
8Barotilla, J-Mark C.67.1491.4074.42
9Basuel, Kerby Anne Z.64.2991.4072.42
10Bayani, Chellane B.64.2982.5069.75
11Bercadez, Andrei C.66.4395.0075.00
12Bercasio, Julie Ann D.73.9390.0078.75
13Cabardo, Princess Noela M.64.6481.4069.67
14Cacao, Rialin Raine B.67.1487.1073.13
15Calaramo, Carl Joseph F.71.4395.7078.71
16Calingasan, Prince Cedric Gideon P.68.2188.6074.33
17Campos, Eliz Lovenel Marie L.66.0798.6075.83
18Castañeto, Jenric C.69.6485.7074.46
19Castre, Reanne Joyce65.0088.6072.08
20Catarining, Aubrey G.62.5090.0070.75
21Celis, Jehmaima C.66.79100.0076.75
22Centeno, Aaron Josef C.65.0097.1074.63
23Claud, Sunchai C.65.3684.2071.01
24Dacanay, Vincent Joaquin C.65.71100.0076.00
25Dagohoy, Maria Sophia Jerzel61.7991.4070.67
26Dejesus, Karina Y.63.5792.8072.34
27Dela Cruz, Eliza F.63.2188.6070.83
28Desabille, John Nico A.67.1482.9071.87
29Diaz, Shane Elijah P.67.8682.8072.34
30Diestro, Bea Ysabel D.68.93100.0078.25
31Encinares, Ma. Elizah Mae M.68.2187.1073.88
32Escauriaga, Princess Merry B.64.2991.4072.42
33Esmer, Adrian D.71.0791.4077.17
34Evangelista, Abygail M.68.5792.8075.84
35Faustino, Elaine Marie P. 64.2994.3073.29
36Fortunato, Avrielle S.61.7997.1072.38
37Gascon, Gabrielle N.62.5097.1072.88
38Geronimo, Jessy Kathrine P.61.7997.1072.38
39Gontinas, Judiel, S.64.2991.4072.42
40Guevara, Reign Jobick B.63.9397.1073.88
41Guiritan, Jhon Iverson M.67.1488.6073.58
42Ibañez, Christa Gail70.00100.0079.00
43Ingco, Joziel S.60.7195.7071.21
44Iniatia, Yzabel Adrienne M. 66.4385.7072.21
45Jurilla, Gian Luis B.67.5087.1073.38
46Labor, David Walter M.63.57100.0074.50
47Lago, Billy Joel T.61.0798.6072.33
48Laida, Hazel F.67.1495.0075.50
49Macazo , Marc Angelo B.74.29100.0082.00
50Mandigma , Nicka Sophia M.67.50100.0077.25
51Martija, Ma.Bernadette G.65.00100.0075.50
52Occiano, Joel Raybert, M.71.43100.0080.00
53Paran, Dennise Angela 64.64100.0075.25
54Perlada, John Patrick A. 62.8694.3072.29
55Relos, Juan Alfonso R.67.8680.0071.50
56Relucio, Mico B.67.8687.1073.63
57Reyes, Ma. Bernarline C.65.7197.1075.13
58Reyes, Neil M.62.8690.0071.00
59Ricahuerta, Clark Joaquin H.63.2195.7072.96
60Ricohermoso, Kathleen Khaye L.65.0092.9073.37
61Rinon, Jett Joseph63.5791.4071.92
62Rivera, Tyra E.65.3692.8073.59
63Robin, Raven Rease 65.7188.6072.58
64Roselada, Eunice62.8691.4071.42
65Sabando, Cedpeniel 60.7198.6072.08
66Sampang, Freda Ashley S.64.6495.0073.75
67Santos, Margarette B. 64.6490.0072.25
68Santos, Trishia Mae B.67.8694.0075.70
69Sevilla, Kenjie Jose B.70.0094.2077.26
70Sope, Sophia P.67.8694.3075.79
71Sucion,  Marelle Therese S.70.0098.6078.58
72Tabang, Princess Corlyn T. 60.7194.3070.79
73Tablizo , Christhan James C.72.1494.2078.76
74Toyosaki, Ken Fumio, L.71.4397.1079.13
75Trono, Sophia Margarette S. 68.2198.6077.33
76Tulay, Paul johsua65.0094.2073.76
77Ursolino, Richelle Joyce R. 64.6495.7073.96
78Viduya, Job Jedidiah B.61.7985.7068.96
79Villagonzalo, Josh Enzo M.67.8694.3075.79
80Yu, Anastacia Reiyanne 66.7987.1072.88

Waiting List

1Ferrer, Hailey Kate B.65.0075.7068.21
2Natural, AlexaGynne,C.64.6477.1068.38

Enrollment for STEP Qualifiers will be held on June 8, 2019 at Room 202 & 301 of Moonwalk NHS-San Agustin Extension. Please bring the following documents with you and submit to Ms. Cristy Adriano or Mr. Noriel Pujante.

  1. Enrollment Form
  2. Original Birth Certificate (PSA Copy)
  3. SF 9 / Form-138
  4. Good Moral Certificate
  5. Barangay Certificate of Residence
  6. 3pcs. 2×2 ID Picture (Colored)
Announcements Uncategorized

Brigada Eskwela 2019

The Department of Education (DepEd) will conduct the 2019 Brigada Eskwela from May 20 to 25, 2019 with the theme “Matatag na Bayan para sa Maunlad na Paaralan.”

The Brigada Eskwela is the National Schools Maintenance Week, that aims to brings together all education stakeholders to participate and contribute their time, effort, and resources to prepare public school facilities for the opening of the school year in June.

The host region will hold the national kick-off program on May 16, 2019 in a public school to be announced later.

Events Uncategorized

SY: 2019-2020 Enrollment

MOONWALK NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
Schedule of Enrollment for SY 2019-2020

Grade LevelDateVenue
Grade 7 May 15-17, 2019 Multipurpose Hall
3rd Floor
Grade 8 May 15, 2019 Multimedia Room
2nd Floor
Grade 9 May 16, 2019 Multimedia Room
2nd Floor
Grade 10 May 17, 2019 Multimedia Room
2nd Floor

Requirements:

1. For New Student/Transferee

  • Properly Filled-up Registration Form
  • Notarized Affidavit of Undertaking (if applicable)
  • School Form 9 (Report Card)
  • Original Birth Certificate (PSA copy)
  • 3 pcs. Passport Size Colored ID Pictures

2. For Old Student

  • Properly Filled-up Registration Form
  • Notarized Affidavit of Undertaking (if applicable)
  • School Form 9 (Report Card)

Please look for the following Enrolling Officers:

  1. Ms. Melanie T. Garcia – Grade 10
  2. Ms. Genelyn Asis – Grade 9
  3. Mr. Dennis Reganit – Grade 8
  4. Mr. Pablito Tura – Grade 7

Supervising Officer: Ms. Karen Tapec

Announcements Uncategorized

SY 2018-2019 Enrollment

MOONWALK NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
Schedule of Enrollment for SY 2018-2019

Grade 7 – April 26-27, 2018
Grade 8 – April 30, 2018
Grade 9 – May 2, 2018
Grade 10 – May 3, 2018
Grade 11 & 12 – May 4, 2018

Requirements:
Original Form 138
Original Birth Certificate (PSA Copy)
Original Good Moral Certificate
3pcs. 2×2 ID pictures

Uncategorized