S.Y. 2022-2023

Senior High School

ACADEMIC TRACK

Science, Technology, Engineering and Mathematics (STEM)

List of Passers on STEM Online Examination

No.Last NameFirst NameMiddle Name
1ABARRORUFFAGETUBIG
2ABRASALDOADRIAN KEITHCANINDO
3ABRILSHERYN MAEGALI
4ALESNACARL DAVEBAGAY
5ALIJASMINEDE LUNA
6AMAROJESSECAQUIME
7ARANTEJAMES RYANCRUZ
8AROGANCIAANDREW JAMESDACUDAG
9ASISAIYANNA JESSLYNBARDINAS
10ATISKATRINA PAULAOSUYOS
11ATISKRISTINE PAULENEOSUYOD
12AXIBALZENIATAGUBA
13AXIBALZERINATAGUBA
14BACARRAEDRIAN LEMUELOBREGON
15BELDABRYSEN MARURANA
16BENDALRUTH HEIDE CLAIREMUNAR
17BERNALMARIA LUISATESORERO
18BORMELADOJESSEL MAEGIMENA
19BUANVLADIMINA 
20CADALZOKASSANDRA ARIANNERABORAR
21CALLEJOGERARDDAYANDANTE
22CANICOSAHANNAH MAEPABITERO
23CANINDOJOWEHELANGA
24CAOILEDAVID SIMONEABAD
25CAPATIALLYSSATOMAS
26CARACASKEILEEN ASHLEYCABEROY
27CARPIZOJEMWELLCIPRIANO
28CASANEASHLEYLOPEZ
29CAUDILLAVANESSA NICOLEBATOY
30CELERIDADROGIE EMMANUELOLAMPO
31CERBOJOSE GABRIELN/A
32CERDANAJAN KIRBYSUSTENTO
33CORCINOVICTORLUMACAD
34CORREAJASMINE FATEOLAN
35CULENTASJEREMIASMIRANDA
36DETERAMELVINDIONIDO
37DRAPITESOPHIA LAURENNUZA
38ESPUERTACHERRY MIEPARAGOSO
39ESTABILLOSAMANTHA JOICEMASANDA
40EVANGELISTANATHAN LOUISMORENO
41FERNANDOMARGIEMALAKI
42GANACIASJED MIRKOHCATABAY
43GERTOSJOHN PAULCIELO
44GUANZONCHRISTINE FAITHSANTIAGO
45GUTIERREZJASMINENA
46JABONILLOKRISHA CASSANDRADUBONGCO
47JANDOCJESSICA JEANSONER
48LAZARITOTRIXGULANE
49LEOKAIYINDELFIN
50LIBIRANHENRY MICHAELSIABABA
51LINTAOJANDREA LYNNVALDEZ
52LORENAELYSA MHAYESGUERRA
53MACDONCARL ANGELONARAG
54MANALILIMARY ANNTUAZON
55MANANISJESENDELLECHADORES
56MELICANNICOLEN/A
57MIJARESSETHGUTIERREZ
58MIRASOLRONALDEMMANUEL
59MURILLOSHEKINAHLECHADORES
60NIPAYJUSTIN MIGUELSAMONTE
61NIPAYMICHAEL CHRISTIANSAMONTE
62OLALLAIRISH VENICEGALAROSA
63OLEGARIOART NATHANDIPON
64OMACREGGIEESPENIDA
65PABUAYAKAESHACORPUZ
66PAGSISIHANRUDY ANTHONYCALOSA
67PALOMOWINONA MICAIAHMACADES
68PANDONGCHENELENEMAUNES
69PARONGADRIANNESILVERIO
70PEÑARANDAANIKAMORAL
71PEPITOMAYLASERVANDE
72PISCALGABRIELDIÑO
73PULMANOALTHEA JANELLEVERGARA
74PURAKENSHIN RALPHMADLA
75RAMAMARA JESSAULGASAN
76REBAMBAKIM CARVIEFERNANDEZ
77RETUERTOMARY GRACETARSONA
78RIVERAALYKA CLAIRETOLENTINO
79RUBIOMARK KEVINYANONG
80SABANGANJAZTINLEGASPI
81SALIBIOSHAINA JENICASANTOS
82SANIDADCHRISTIAN GABRIEL 
83SILVANOJHON FREDIRICBARCELON
84SINIQUEMARY GRACEMABUNGA
85SUAZOSETH HENRIJALOCON
86TATONALLIANACRESCENCIO
87TURQUEZAJEPH MEDWINTARROZA
88VAILOCESBRIEL HEDRIANMELITADO
89WEEFRANCES LEANNESALIH
90YUZONSHANEVILLANUEVA
Announcements Uncategorized

Oplan Balik Eskwela Information and Action Center Hotlines

LEONISA D. ROMANO, PhD (School Principal) – 09457103918

ELEANOR C. AGUINALDO (School Information Officer) – 09051695843

CRISTY S. ADRIANO (Enrollment Hotline Focal Person) –

MELBA B. RUBIA – 09152911353

MARICAR E. MARASIGAN – 09452951351

KATHYRINE ROMERO – 09277091192

MARIA TERESA OBED – 09272384581

FATIMA GARAY – 09606106662

ADELAIDA P. ANDRADA – 09278009502

NORIEL PUJANTE – 09606106938

ARLENE FERRER – 09606106692

SHERWIN KENNETH MADAYAG – 09606106979

CHERRYLYN QUISING – 09606106928

JENNY FERNANDEZ -09606106947

JOSEPHINE VILLARANDA – 09777667311

MELANIE GARCIA – 09266555615

ERNAIDA TANDOC – 09606106984

RONALD GALASINAO -09606106935

ANA RAFAN – 09773091196

MARIANE MAPUTI – 09606106654

RUTH BAMBILLA – 09988825446

MARVIE PEREGRIN – 09093262521

PABLITO O. TURA – 09499446371

DENNIS REGANIT -093977712206

SARAH O. MATITO – 09653288015

KAREN L. TAPEC – 09176284869

GENELYN B. ASIS – 09189670229

GRACE B. SANTOS – 09222252060

Uncategorized

THE PHILIPPINE TRANSPARENCY SEAL

The Moonwalk National High School complies with Sec. 93, the Transparency Seal provision of the General Appropriations Act of 2012 set by National Budget Circular 542, issued by the Department of Budget and Management (DBM) on August 29, 2012.

I. Agency Mandate, Vision, Mission, and List of Officials

a. Agency Mandate, Vision, Mission

b. List of Officials, Positions and Contact Details

II. Annual Financial Reports

2022

2021

2020 

2019

               

Uncategorized

SCIENCE, TECHNOLOGY & ENGINEERING PROGRAM (STEP) QUALIFIERS FOR SCHOOL YEAR 2019-2020

 NameExamInterviewFinal Grade
1Abad, Alexandra Louise E.70.71100.0079.50
2Abedejos, Shan Ericka P.67.8682.9072.37
3Acub, Samantha Nicole63.5780.0068.50
4Amador, Carl Andrew M.67.14100.0077.00
5Anyayahan, Aliza Joy F.64.2994.3073.29
6Aranez, Kamilah Sophia R.63.9392.9072.62
7Bantuas, Joannah Qismah B.69.2998.6078.08
8Barotilla, J-Mark C.67.1491.4074.42
9Basuel, Kerby Anne Z.64.2991.4072.42
10Bayani, Chellane B.64.2982.5069.75
11Bercadez, Andrei C.66.4395.0075.00
12Bercasio, Julie Ann D.73.9390.0078.75
13Cabardo, Princess Noela M.64.6481.4069.67
14Cacao, Rialin Raine B.67.1487.1073.13
15Calaramo, Carl Joseph F.71.4395.7078.71
16Calingasan, Prince Cedric Gideon P.68.2188.6074.33
17Campos, Eliz Lovenel Marie L.66.0798.6075.83
18Castañeto, Jenric C.69.6485.7074.46
19Castre, Reanne Joyce65.0088.6072.08
20Catarining, Aubrey G.62.5090.0070.75
21Celis, Jehmaima C.66.79100.0076.75
22Centeno, Aaron Josef C.65.0097.1074.63
23Claud, Sunchai C.65.3684.2071.01
24Dacanay, Vincent Joaquin C.65.71100.0076.00
25Dagohoy, Maria Sophia Jerzel61.7991.4070.67
26Dejesus, Karina Y.63.5792.8072.34
27Dela Cruz, Eliza F.63.2188.6070.83
28Desabille, John Nico A.67.1482.9071.87
29Diaz, Shane Elijah P.67.8682.8072.34
30Diestro, Bea Ysabel D.68.93100.0078.25
31Encinares, Ma. Elizah Mae M.68.2187.1073.88
32Escauriaga, Princess Merry B.64.2991.4072.42
33Esmer, Adrian D.71.0791.4077.17
34Evangelista, Abygail M.68.5792.8075.84
35Faustino, Elaine Marie P. 64.2994.3073.29
36Fortunato, Avrielle S.61.7997.1072.38
37Gascon, Gabrielle N.62.5097.1072.88
38Geronimo, Jessy Kathrine P.61.7997.1072.38
39Gontinas, Judiel, S.64.2991.4072.42
40Guevara, Reign Jobick B.63.9397.1073.88
41Guiritan, Jhon Iverson M.67.1488.6073.58
42Ibañez, Christa Gail70.00100.0079.00
43Ingco, Joziel S.60.7195.7071.21
44Iniatia, Yzabel Adrienne M. 66.4385.7072.21
45Jurilla, Gian Luis B.67.5087.1073.38
46Labor, David Walter M.63.57100.0074.50
47Lago, Billy Joel T.61.0798.6072.33
48Laida, Hazel F.67.1495.0075.50
49Macazo , Marc Angelo B.74.29100.0082.00
50Mandigma , Nicka Sophia M.67.50100.0077.25
51Martija, Ma.Bernadette G.65.00100.0075.50
52Occiano, Joel Raybert, M.71.43100.0080.00
53Paran, Dennise Angela 64.64100.0075.25
54Perlada, John Patrick A. 62.8694.3072.29
55Relos, Juan Alfonso R.67.8680.0071.50
56Relucio, Mico B.67.8687.1073.63
57Reyes, Ma. Bernarline C.65.7197.1075.13
58Reyes, Neil M.62.8690.0071.00
59Ricahuerta, Clark Joaquin H.63.2195.7072.96
60Ricohermoso, Kathleen Khaye L.65.0092.9073.37
61Rinon, Jett Joseph63.5791.4071.92
62Rivera, Tyra E.65.3692.8073.59
63Robin, Raven Rease 65.7188.6072.58
64Roselada, Eunice62.8691.4071.42
65Sabando, Cedpeniel 60.7198.6072.08
66Sampang, Freda Ashley S.64.6495.0073.75
67Santos, Margarette B. 64.6490.0072.25
68Santos, Trishia Mae B.67.8694.0075.70
69Sevilla, Kenjie Jose B.70.0094.2077.26
70Sope, Sophia P.67.8694.3075.79
71Sucion,  Marelle Therese S.70.0098.6078.58
72Tabang, Princess Corlyn T. 60.7194.3070.79
73Tablizo , Christhan James C.72.1494.2078.76
74Toyosaki, Ken Fumio, L.71.4397.1079.13
75Trono, Sophia Margarette S. 68.2198.6077.33
76Tulay, Paul johsua65.0094.2073.76
77Ursolino, Richelle Joyce R. 64.6495.7073.96
78Viduya, Job Jedidiah B.61.7985.7068.96
79Villagonzalo, Josh Enzo M.67.8694.3075.79
80Yu, Anastacia Reiyanne 66.7987.1072.88

Waiting List

1Ferrer, Hailey Kate B.65.0075.7068.21
2Natural, AlexaGynne,C.64.6477.1068.38

Enrollment for STEP Qualifiers will be held on June 8, 2019 at Room 202 & 301 of Moonwalk NHS-San Agustin Extension. Please bring the following documents with you and submit to Ms. Cristy Adriano or Mr. Noriel Pujante.

  1. Enrollment Form
  2. Original Birth Certificate (PSA Copy)
  3. SF 9 / Form-138
  4. Good Moral Certificate
  5. Barangay Certificate of Residence
  6. 3pcs. 2×2 ID Picture (Colored)
Announcements Uncategorized

Brigada Eskwela 2019

The Department of Education (DepEd) will conduct the 2019 Brigada Eskwela from May 20 to 25, 2019 with the theme “Matatag na Bayan para sa Maunlad na Paaralan.”

The Brigada Eskwela is the National Schools Maintenance Week, that aims to brings together all education stakeholders to participate and contribute their time, effort, and resources to prepare public school facilities for the opening of the school year in June.

The host region will hold the national kick-off program on May 16, 2019 in a public school to be announced later.

Events Uncategorized